Skip Navigation

Football Accomplishments

2021-2022

Head Coach: Zach Leger

Warrior Tradition: Nicholas Johnson

Todd Fruge' Courage Award: Eric Prochaska

Captains: Alexander Henderson, Nicholas Johnson, Dawson Lee, Drake Mason

Overall Record: 5-4

District Record: 4-2

Regional Round of State Playoffs

All-Academic: James Balart, Nicholas Johnson, Trey McCann

2nd Team All-State:  Nicholas Johnson, Drake Mason

Honorable Mention All-State: Dawson Lee

1st Team All-District: Alexander Henderson - Offensive Line, Nicholas Johnson - Running Back, Gavin Landry - Wide Receiver, Dawson Lee - Punter, Drake Mason - Cornerback

2nd Team All-District: James Balart - Tight End, Christopher Dodson - Kicker, Gavin Hebert - Defensive Line, Gavin Hebert - Offensive Line, Hayden Knapps - Linebacker 

2020-2021

Head Coach: Joey Sanchez

Warrior Tradition: Eric Thibodeaux

Todd Fruge' Courage Award: Tanner Cranford

Captains: Zachary Donahue, Collin Hebert, Drew Seelbach, Patrick Tate  

Overall Record: 2-5

District Record: 2-1

Season not completed due to COVID 19 pandemic

Regional Round of State Playoffs

1st Team All-District: LaDamian Dixon - Defensive Line, Ethan Hames - Kicker, Alexander Henderson - Offensive Line, Nicholas Johnson - Running Back, Nicholas Johnson - Safety, Eric Thibodeaux - Linebacker

2nd Team All-District: Colin Beasley - Linebacker, Zachary Donahue - Offensive Line, Drake Mason - Safety, Alexander St. Cyr - Punter, Patrick Tate - Offfensive Line

2019-2020

Head Coach: Joey Sanchez

Warrior Tradition: Connor Badeaux

Todd Fruge' Courage Award: Philip Hines & Garrett Mumphry

Captains: Nicholas Brister, Eric Thibodeaux, Luke Wilson

Overall Record: 6-5

District Record: 4-1

Co-District Champions

Regional Round of State Playoffs

All-Academic: Jacob McCann

1st Team All-District: Mark Albano - Tight End, Zachary Donahue - Offensive Line, Ethan Hames - Placekicker, Codi Williams - Running Back, Colin Beasley - Running Back, Eric Thibodeaux - Linebacker

2nd Team All-District: Colin Beasley - Running Back, Alexander Henderson - Offensive Line, Cade Burton - Defensive Back, Mark Albano - Defensive Line, Luke Wilson - Defensive Line

74-A District Coach of the Year

2018-2019

Head Coach: Joey Sanchez

Warrior Tradition: Jaren Reimonenq

Todd Fruge' Courage Award: Christian Redden

Captains: Cole Garafola, Taylor Marcello, Chris Sehring

Overall Record:5-6

District Record:2-3

Regional Round of State Playoffs

Academic All-State: Chris Sehring

1st Team All-District: Taylor Marcello, Linebacker; Chris Sehring, Running Back

2nd Team All-District: Chandler Courreges, Offensive Line; Connor Badeaux, Defensive Back

2017-2018

Head Coach: Justin Hutchinson

Warrior Tradition: Kyle Segalla

Captains: Jackson Hardee, Alec LaCour, Jonathan Perrien

Overall Record:3-7

District Record:1-5

Regional Round of State Playoffs

Academic All-State: Thomas Gaspard, Adam Giarusso, Alec LaCour, Nikolai Leday, Stephen Lofton, Jonathan Perrien, Kade Stuart

1st Team All-District: Charles Casma, Offensive Line

2nd Team All-District: Kevin Heltz, Line Backer; Nikolai Leday, Offensive Line; Chris Sehering, Athlete & Defensive End

2016-2017

Head Coach: Paul Varnado

Warrior Tradition: Tyler Held

Captains: Mitchell Roe, Nathan Scott, Andre Husers, Treylan Sibley, William Hartmann, Scott Terrell, Kade Robillard Overall Record: 5-6

District Record: 3-2;

3rd place in district

Regional Round of State Playoffs

Academic All-State: James Albano

Honorable Mention All-State: Tyler Held, Kicker; Treylan Sibley, Quarterback; Andre Husers, Offensive Line; Mitchell Roe, Linebacker

1st Team All-District: William Hartmann, Defensive Line; Mitchell Roe, Linebacker; Andre Husers, Offensive Line; Treylan Sibley, Quarterback; Tyler Held, Kicker

2nd Team All-District: Hunter Fruge’, Defensive Line; Taylor Daniels, Defensive Back; Nathan Scott, Defensive Back; Dwain Varisco, Punter; James Albano, Offensive Line; Dwain Varisco, Wide Receiver; Ross Scelfo, Tight End; Jace Brown, Running Back

2015-2016

Head Coach: Paul Varnado

Regional Round of State Playoffs

2014-2015

Head Coach: Paul Varnado

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs

2013-2014

Head Coach: Paul Varnado

Regional Round of State Playoffs

2012-2013

Head Coach: Eric Held

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2011-2012

Head Coach: Eric Held

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs