Skip Navigation

Boys' Basketball Accomplishments

1,000 Point Club

Anthony Igiede 1,086

Wesley Fields 1,014

Lance Williams '21 - 1,085

Trent Schiller '18 - 1,021

David Ventress '15 - 1,061

Jacob Evans '15 - 1,820

Paul Ragusa '14 - 1,575

Julius Warmsley '10 - 1,145

Zach Kinsley '07 - 1,285

Samuel D'Agostino '02 - 1,047

Jason Fernandez '99 - 1,768

Titus Warmsley '95 - 1,919

Kris Gilmore '94 - 1,232

Doug Annison '91 - 2,392

2021-2022

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Warrior Tradition Award: Derrick Morris

Captains: Wesley Fields, Anthony Igiede

Semifinal Round of State Playoffs

Overall Record: 19-11

District Record: 6-1

All-Metro: Anthony Igiede

All-District: Wesley Fields, Anthony Igiede, Derrick Morris

2020-2021

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Warrior Tradition Award: Lance Williams

Captain: Lance Williams

Semifinal Round of State Playoffs

Overall Record: 

District Record: 

All-Metro: Lance Williams

District 7-4A Co-MVP: Lance Williams

All-District: Wesley Fields, Anthony Igiede

2019-2020

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Warrior Tradition Award: Ty Wells

Captains: Ethan Francis, Ty Wells

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs

Overall Record: 20-14

District Record: 5-3

District 7-4A MVP: Lance Williams

All-District: Wesley Fields, Ty Wells, Lance Williams

Honorable Mention: Trey Spears

2018-2019

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Warrior Tradition Award: Wilson Fields

Captains: Max Alfred, Wilson Fields

Regional Round of State Playoffs

Overall Record: 16-13

District Record: 3-3

All-District: Max Alfred, Wilson Fields

Honorable Mention: Lance Williams

2017-2018

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Warrior Tradition Award: Trent Schiller

Captains: Brandon Bourgeois, Trent Schiller

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs

Overall Record: 16-9

District Record: 6-0

All-State Honorable Mention: Trent Schiller

All-District: Brandon Bourgeois, Trent Schiller

Honorable Mention: Max Alfred

2016-2017

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Warrior Tradition Award: Trent Schiller

Semifinal Round of State Playoffs

District 6-A Runner-up

Overall Record: 26-7

District Record:

All-State Honorable Mention: Treylan Sibley

All-District: Trent Schiller, Treylan Sibley

Honorable Mention: Evan Ragusa

2015-2016

Head Coach:Drew Hart '92

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2014-2015

Head Coach:Drew Hart '92

Semifinal Round of State Playoffs

2013-2014

Head Coach:Drew Hart '92

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2012-2013

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2012-2013

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

2010-2011

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

2009-2010

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

2008-2009

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2007-2008

Head Coach: Drew Hart '92

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2006-2007

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Regional Round of State Playoffs

2005-2006

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

2004-2005

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

2003-2004

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

2002-2003

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

2001-2002

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

2000-2001

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

1999-2000

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

1998-1999

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

1997-1998

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

1996-1997

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Regional Round of State Playoffs

District Champions

1995-1996

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

1994-1995

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs

1993-1994

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs

District Champions

1992-1993

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

Bi-District Round of State Playoffs

District Champions

1991-1992

Head Coach: Elmo Fernandez

1990-1991

Head Coach: Ben Annison

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs

District Champions

1989-1990

Head Coach: Gary Duhe Bi-District Round of State Playoffs