Skip Navigation

Bowling Accomplishments

2020-2021

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Warrior Tradition Award: Beau Blanchard (boys), Maria Gordon (girls)

Captains: Nicholas Taffaro (boys), Maria Gordon, Josephine Johnston, Edie Sanders (girls)

1st Team All-District: Denora Phan (MVP), Beau Blanchard, Brennan Collins, Edie Sanders

2nd Team All-District: Shepard Butner, Kevin Huynh, Maria Gordon, Josephine Johnston

2019-2020

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Warrior Tradition Award: Douglas Ngo (boys), Josephine Johnston (girls)

Captains: Logan Rainey (boys), Edie Sanders, Jena Vavasseur (girls)

All-Academic: Douglas Ngo, Jena Vavasseur

1st Team All-District: Douglas Ngo, Logan Rainey

2nd Team All-District: Brennan Collins, Sarah Gil, Burke Vavasseur, Caleb Weise

Playoffs cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic.

2018-2019

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

2017-2018

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Warrior Tradition Award: Logan Rainey (boys), Edie Sanders (girls)

Captains: Logan Rainey (boys), Edie Sanders (girls)

2017-2018

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Warrior Tradition Award: Steven Sherman (boys), Carly Taylor (girls)

Captains: Steven Sherman (boys), Carly Taylor (girls)

State Finalist Girls Individual: Casey Crouch

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys) Regional Round of State Playoffs (girls)

4-A District Champions (boys)

1st Team All-District: Steven Sherman, Casey Crouch

2nd Team All-District: Jayln Davis, Logan Rainey, Alexis Gonzalez, Rachel Hebert

2016-2017

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Warrior Tradition Award: Alex Duenckel (boys), Casey Crouch (girls)

State Semifinalist Girls Individual: Casey Crouch Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys) Regional Round of State Playoffs (girls) 4-A District Champions (boys)

1st Team All-District: Andrew Rackley, Alex Duenckel, Logan Miguez, An Ngo, Steven Sherman, Casey Crouch

2nd Team All-District: Douglas Ngo, Taylor Fields, Rachel Hebert

Most Valuable Player: Andrew Rackley

2015-2016

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (girls) Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)

District Champions (boys & girls)

2014-2015

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys & girls)

District Champions (boys & girls)

2013-2014

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

2012-2013

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs (boys) District Champions (boys)

2011-2012

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

State Runner-Up (boys) District Champions (boys)

2010-2011

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)

District Champions (boys)

2009-2010

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

State Runner-Up (girls)

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)

District Champions (boys & girls)

2008-2009

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs (boys & girls)

District Champions (boys & girls)

2007-2008

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)

District Champions (boys)

2006-2007

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys & girls)

District Champions (boys & girls)

2005-2006

Head Coach: Ange Neucere State

Champions (boys)

State Runner-Up (girls)

District Champions (boys)

2004-2005

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs (boys)

District Champions (boys)

2003-2004

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

State Champions (boys)

District Champions (boys & girls)

2002-2003

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

State Champions (boys)

District Champions (boys & girls)