Class of 2021 Baccalaureate Mass

Class of 2021 Valedictorians: Charlotte Balart & Abigail McCurry  
Class of 2021 Salutatorian:
Emalie Manuel
Warrior Sword Award: Joshua Breaux

Second Generation Graduates:
Christian Almond
Charlotte Balart
Lane Banker
Kye Boiteaux
Karleigh Bourgoyne
Brayden Burleigh
Ashlyn Edwards
Emalie Manuel
Laney Varnado
Bliss Woolbright

American Legion Award: Ben Messina & Katherine Varnado

Kiwanis Courtesy Award: Cole Foret

Mother Teresa Service Award: Hayden Barnett and Sarah Degeyter

Warrior Shield Award for Clubs:
Warriors for Life: Maria Gordon
Drama: Trina Dang
Campus Ministry: Edie Sanders
BETA Club: Quin Reed
Chess Club: Marvin Tram
Reading Warriors: Leah Gil
Yearbook: Alex St Cyr
Robotics: Halle Vu
French Club: Ashtyn Roberts
Spirit Club: Londyn Fruge
Student Council: Edie Sanders
Ambassadors: Cole Foret
Spanish Club: Charlotte Balart
Science Club: Nathaniel Fountaine
Fly Fishing: Tanner Pike

Knight of Columbus Award: Steven Reed

Principal’s Award: Drew Seelbach

Mark Rodriguez Award: Halle Bice

Scholarship recipients for the Class of 2021:
Heather Abadie
Logan Allemond
Christian Almond
Charlotte Balart
Hayden Barnett
Madison Brown
Brayden Burleigh
Parker Collett
Trina Dang
Sarah Degeyter
Addison Dimmick
Zachary Donahue
Trinity Duncan
Lillee Engen
Anna Flauss
Kyla Fox
Ashlyn Fruge’
Morgyn Gauthier
Maria Gordon
Ethan Hames
Camille Hardee
Grayson Howell
Casse Johnson
George Kim
Brice Landry
Sara Levron
Emalie Manuel
Megan Marcello
Jackson Martin
Abigail McCurry
Elena Monette
Jenna Monette
Olivia Monette
Brock Mulhearn
Owen Naquin
Christopher Patin
Sophia Paz
Breanna Perry
Tanner Pike
Rebecca Quebedeaux
Quinlan Reed
Steven Reed
Ashtyn Roberts
Michael Seelbach
Timothy Seiler
Caroline Simpson
Alexander St Cyr
John Stinson
Danielle Thibodeaux
Eric Thibodeaux
Katherine Varnado
Kasey Williams

Christian Character: Abigail McCurry and Alex St Cyr

Warrior Shield Awards:
English: Charlotte Balart
Family and Consumer Sciences: Isabella Manzullo
Fine Arts: Abigail McCurry
Mathematics:  Morgyn Gauthier
Physical Education: Megan Marcello
Religion:  Joshua Breaux
Engineering: Drew Seelbach
Foreign Language: Abigail McCurry
Science: Sara Levron
Social Studies:  Maria Gordon

The St. Michael Award:
Cole Foret
Lance Williams
Hector Barraza
Lillee Engen
Sarah Degeyter
Riley Waguespack
Charlotte Balart
Joshua Breaux
Londyn Fruge’
Rebecca Quebedeaux
Abigail McCurry
Ashlyn Fruge’
Quinn Reed
Shad Sheffie
Morgyn Gauthier
Edie Sanders

Scholar Diploma Graduates (3.5 or above cumulative weighted grade point average for the past four years and did not qualify as an honor graduate):
Heather Abadie
Joshua Breaux
Savannah Bull
Clara Collins
Sarah Degeyter
Addison Dimmick
Lillee Engen
Cole Foret
Leah Gil
Maria Gordon
Madelyn Gresko
Camille Hardee
Grayson Howell
Casse Johnson
George Kim
Brice Landry
Sarah Levron
Megan Marcello
Brock Mulhearn
Breanna Perry
Tanner Pike
Timothy Seiler
Isabella Spano
Danielle Thibodeaux
Eric Thibodeaux
Camille Trelles
Katherine Varnado
Laney Varnado
Halle Vu
Riley Waguespack

Honor Diploma Graduates (3.5 or above cumulative weighted grade point average for the past four years, have completed at least 10 honors or AP courses, and have no semester grade below a C):
Charlotte Balart
Hayden Barnett
Brigette Benigno
Madison Brown
Parker Collett
Brian-Buu Dang
Trina Dang
Anna Flauss
Kyla Fox
Morgyn Gauthier
Sarah Jackson
Emalie Manuel
Abigail McCurry
Elena Monette
Jenna Monette
Olivia Monette
Owen Naquin
Rebecca Quebedeaux
Quinlan Reed
Steven Reed
Michael Seelbach
John Stinson