St. Michael Celebrates Student Service Achievements

Yesterday at the annual St. Michael High School service Mass, numerous students were recognized for going above and beyond their required yearly service hours.

These awards included: the Bronze Award, for students who earned 10 hours above the minimum requirements, the Silver Award, for students who earned 25 hours above minimum requirements, and the Gold Award, for students who earned 50 hours above the minimum requirements.

The Mother Teresa of Calcutta Christian Service Award was also presented to a senior boy and senior girl who go above and beyond to follow the model of Jesus Christ in placing ones gifts and talents at the service of others. This year’s winners were Emily Martin and Jared Romero.

Gold Recipients:
Madelyn Adcock
Charlotte Balart
James Balart Jr.
Hayden Barnett
Leah Bourg
Dylan Britt
Brayden Burleigh
Abibail Button
Andrew Carter
Julia Coffey
Ashlyn Edwards
Michael Freeman
Morgyn Gauthier
Sarah Gil
Maria Gordon
Rachel Guarisco
Nicholas Hebert
Gavin Hebert
Hannah Hoffer
Hailey Humphries
Avery Landry
Kaitlyn Landry
Adriene Louviere
Emily Martin
Sarah Martin
Abigail McCurry
Skylar McLaughlin
Emma Miller
Conner Pike
Tanner Pike
Rebecca Quebedeaux
Edie Sanders
Stephanie Schiro
Jena Vavasseur
Judy Vu
Hannah Vu
Riley Waguespack

Silver Recipients:
Betsy Adams
Elizabeth Angel
Gabrielle Austin
Lane Banker
Presley Beaugh
Brigette Benigno
Tessa Beuerle
Anna Breaux
Joshua Breaux
Caitlin Brumfield
Savannah Bull
Stephanie Calvaruso
Gabrielle Carlos
Paige Cassano
William Clark
Madison Collier
Taylor Cuccia
Addison Dimmick
Carlette Dunn
Wesley Fields
Sophia Fontenot
Kayla Ford
Kyla Fox
Zack Frederic
Alex Fruge
Andrew Gainey
Demond Garner
Leah Gil
Alexis Gonzales
Emily Gonzalez
Ethan Hames
Camille Hardee
Dara’Nysha Hartford
Michael Hebert
Micah Howard
Amber Igiede
Zachary Josephson
George “Ehmett” Kim
Andrew Le
Brendan LeBlanc
Katherine Ledet
Sophia LeGrande
Ryleigh Manuel
Emalie Manuel
Megan Marcello
Jackson Martin
Abigail McLeod
Elena Monette
Jenna Monette
Olivia Monette
Anna Neupert
Joseph Parsons
Taylor Patin
Henry Perrien
Margaret Perrien
Miranda Petty
Emma Phillips
Logan Rainey
Ashtyn Roberts
Conner Rodrigue
Jared Romero
Kennedy Seelbach
Michael “Drew” Seelbach
Cameron Selmon
Trey Spears
Madison Spinosa
Alex St. Cyr
Caleb Stewart
Max Stewart
John Stinson
Bailey Sunseri
Sarah Templet
Danielle Thibodeaux
Elizabeth Trahan
Katherine Varnado
Halle Vu
Ryleigh Williams
Lance Williams

Bronze Recipients:
Jacob Abadie
Caroline Adolph
Logan Allemond
Malachi Almeida
Hailey Anderson
Christopher Angel
Josh Arroyo
Blake Banker
Avery Barylak
David Baudouin
Emily Bergeron
Mason Bonaventure
Jeanne Bourgeois
Nicholas Brister
Caroline Brown
Brandon Bull
Honor Camus
Natalee Chalee
Avery Chambers
Jake Cobb
Anna Crifasi
Megan Davis
Katlyn DeJean
Maggie Denison
LeDamion Dixon
Leandro Dixon IV
Trinity Duncan
Matthew Ellzey
Lillee Engen
Andrew Ferrara
Bethany Flauss
Carley Foil
Matthew Freeman
Ross Fuselier
Nicholas Gaubert
Jacob Goodridge
Madeline Grippi
Donovan Hall
Patrick Hamilton
Dylan Hart
Bradley Hassenboehler
Collin Hebert
Hanna Hebert
Henlee Hoffer
Matthew Howard
Anthony Igiede
Sarah “Maddie” Jackson
Caroline Johnson
Grace Kenney
Braydan Lafleur
Sara Lavastida
Abigail LeBlanc
Timothy Levron
Sara Levron
Alexis Loya
Michael Martin
Corinne Maynard
Tanner McAnally
Trey McCann
Ian McCarron
Samantha McLendon
Julia Miller
Emelie Anne Moore
Ashlon Morris
Garret Mumphrey
Amy Ngo
Dylan Ngo
Douglas Ngo
Brenna Pace
Janelle Parker
Christopher “Kade” Patin
Ariana Patton
Emma Quebedeaux
Amber Rivet
Aidan Roberts
Lance Robinson
Alex Rodrigue
Peyton Roe
Beau Saucier
Timothy Selier
Cameron Sepeda
Shad Sheffie
Thomas Smith
Alyssa Stevison
Garren Stevison
Amanda Stewart
Katherine Tanner
Brad Taylor
Sydney Templet
Alex Theriot
Caden Traylor
Ashtyn Traylor
Marc Tullier
Ruth Vanhverbeke
Elizabeth Varisco
Windsor Verret
Kathy Vu
Ross Waguespack
Carson Warren
Kasey Williams
Luke Wilson
Allie Wright