Overview



 

Boys State Champions: 2006
Boys State Runner-Up: 2012
Boys State Semi-Finals: 2011
Boys State Playoff Appearances: (13)
Boys District Championships: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

Girls State Champions: 2006
Girls State Runner-Up: 2010, 2012
Girls State Semi-Finals: 2011
Girls State Playoff Appearances: (10)
Girls District Championships: 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016

The bowling teams have been very successful since their start in 2003. The girls’ and boys’ teams compete against other local teams during their season which runs November – April of each school year.

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

Roster


2018-2019 Roster TBA

Schedule


2018-2019 Schedule TBA

Accomplishments

2017-2018

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Warrior Tradition Award: Steven Sherman (boys), Carly Taylor (girls)
Captains: Steven Sherman (boys), Carly Taylor (girls)
State Finalist Girls Individual: Casey Crouch
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)
Regional Round of State Playoffs (girls)
4-A District Champions (boys)
1st Team All-District: Steven Sherman, Casey Crouch
2nd Team All-District: Jayln Davis, Logan Rainey, Alexis Gonzalez, Rachel Hebert

2016-2017

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Warrior Tradition Award: Alex Duenckel (boys), Casey Crouch (girls)
State Semifinalist Girls Individual: Casey Crouch
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)
Regional Round of State Playoffs (girls)
4-A District Champions (boys)
1st Team All-District: Andrew Rackley, Alex Duenckel, Logan Miguez, An Ngo, Steven Sherman, Casey Crouch
2nd Team All-District: Douglas Ngo, Taylor Fields, Rachel Hebert
Most Valuable Player: Andrew Rackley

2015-2016

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (girls)
Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)
District Champions (boys & girls)

2014-2015

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys & girls)
District Champions (boys & girls)

2013-2014

Head Coach: Ange Neucere

2012-2013

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs (boys)
District Champions (boys)

2011-2012

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
State Runner-Up (boys)
District Champions (boys)

2010-2011

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)
District Champions (boys)

2009-2010

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
State Runner-Up (girls)
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)
District Champions (boys & girls)

2008-2009

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs (boys & girls)
District Champions (boys & girls)

2007-2008

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys)
District Champions (boys)

2006-2007

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Bi-Regional Round of State Playoffs (boys & girls)
District Champions (boys & girls)

2005-2006

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
State Champions (boys)
State Runner-Up (girls)
District Champions (boys)

2004-2005

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Quarterfinal Round of State Playoffs (boys)
District Champions (boys)

2003-2004

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Area Champions (boys)
District Champions (boys & girls)

2002-2003

Head Coach: Ange Neucere
Area Champions (boys)
District Champions (boys & girls)

Do you know of past accomplishments not listed? If so, please email Alumni Coordinator Khloe Page at kpage@smhsbr.org or (225) 753-9782 ext. 26. We want to hear from you!